Fortinet FR-TRAN-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: FR-TRAN-SX | CDW Part: 3888303 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $52.00
$41.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
Eliminate connectivity problems to maximize network uptime by using quality transceivers, designed to work with Fortinet products. Transceiver modules can be expensive, especially those with sensitive high-speed optics. Fortinet delivers high-quality transceivers, while keeping cost to a minimum.