Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel (LW)

$44.99
Mfg # FTLF1318P3BTL CDW # 2872965

Quick tech specs

  • SFP transceiver module
  • Fibre channel (LM)
  • LC single-mode
  • IEEE 802.3
  • Consumers 600 megawatts of power
  • Mini-GBIC
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Up to 6.2 miles
  • Data transfer rate of 1.25Gbps
View All View More

Know your gear

Enhance your network security with the Finisar® FTLF 1318P 38BTL SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. This SFP module operates with Multi-Sourcing Agreement standards (MSA) to secure user network channels from third-party breaches. The Finisar SFP module extensively complies with Gigabit Ethernet and works with a plug-and-play protocol to achieve high-speed network connection transfers. It uses the IEEE 802.3 standards through an encrypted fiber channel that runs with the FC-PI-2 rev 8.00 program protocols to achieve its functions. This device is customized to provide digital diagnostic features through a 2-wire serial bus driven by the SFP MSA standard protocols.

The mini-GBIC transceiver module uses a wired connectivity channel with the Ethernet 1000Base-LX to provide long waves that transfer data at 1.25 Gbps. This device consumes 600 megawatts of power while operational. The Fiber-Channel transceiver module uses the restrictions of hazardous substances (RoHS) compliant standards that support its functions. This device operates in temperatures ranging from -40 degrees Fahrenheit to 185 degrees Fahrenheit.
$44.99
Availability: 18 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel (LW)

This Item: Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel (LW)

$44.99

Total Price: