Finisar FTLF8529P4BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg.Part: FTLF8529P4BCV | CDW Part: 4611155 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Finisar FTLF8529P4BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
Finisar's SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fiber Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.