Finisar FTLC1121RDNL - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: FTLC1121RDNL | CDW Part: 4722487 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Finisar FTLC1121RDNL - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Finisar's FTLC1121RDNL 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface.