Finisar FTL4C3QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: FTL4C3QE1C | CDW Part: 4852845 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • 40GBase-LM4
  • LC single-mode / LC multi-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Finisar FTL4C3QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • 40GBase-LM4
  • LC single-mode / LC multi-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 1310 nm
Finisar's FTL4C3QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode or single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and represent a multimode adaptation of IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 referred to as LM4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.