Finisar 10GBase-ST SFP+ 850nm Multimode Transceiver

Mfg.Part: FTLX8571D3BCL-AO | CDW Part: 5377615
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $110.00
$75.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Transceiver
  • Form Type: SFP+
  • Transceiver Type: SR
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Connector: LC
  • Speed: 10GBase
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Finisar 10GBase-ST SFP+ 850nm Multimode Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Transceiver
  • Form Type: SFP+
  • Transceiver Type: SR
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Connector: LC
  • Speed: 10GBase
  • Transmission Distance: 300m

The Finisar Multimode Transceiver is designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. It is compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW3 and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I4. This SFP+ 850 nm transceiver is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free as per Directive 2002/95/EC6 and Finisar Application Note AN-20387.