Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Transceiver module
  • 400m throughput
  • Data transfer speeds of up to 10 gigabits
  • Plug-and-play
  • Field
  • SFP+
  • Single-mode fiber
  • Works with a wide variety of F5 network equipment
  • LC
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

Enhance connectivity with the F5® Networks 10GBase-Short Range 10G Ethernet Transceiver. It supports DDM to simplify the monitoring and troubleshooting of network problems. This F5 SFP+ transceiver module has a laser emitter for transmitting data over a wavelength of 850nm. A throughput of up to 400m on MMF enables extending the network at large business premises. With a connection speed of up to 10 gigabits, the network transceiver module is ideal for high-bandwidth applications such as data centers and enterprise systems.

The device has an LC connector for simple deployment on congested switches. Its compact design supports simple transportation and storage. This 850nm transceiver features high-quality construction that stands up to heavy use. It works with a wide variety of network equipment, including F5 2000 and 100000 Series devices, for wide-ranging use. Featuring a plug-and-play design, the network adapter module eliminates the need for rebooting network equipment during installation and removal.
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
Need it now? View Similar Items

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

F5 SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-Short Range 10G Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price: