Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$1,153.99
Mfg # 10G-SR-SFP300M-ET8PK CDW # 6846374

Quick tech specs

  • 10GbE
  • LC multi-mode
  • for P/N: X695-48Y-8C-DC-R
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 984 ft (pack of 8)
View All View More

Know your gear

Ensure optimum network performance by deploying the Extreme Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module. This transceiver module works with a 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol, enabling a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s. It comes in a plug-in module form factor and facilitates a transfer distance of up to 984 ft.

$1,153.99
Availability: 5 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$1,153.99

Total Price: