Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: MGBIC-LC01 | CDW Part: 475758 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $495.00
$366.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.83/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
  • E1 Optical Access Switch; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
Enterasys Networks provides powerful and intelligent infrastructure solutions for today's Global 2000 enterprise customers. By optimizing its solutions to support converged voice, video and data resources, Enterasys builds a solid end-to-end foundation for the seamless deployment of emerging e-business applications. Flexible and highly manageable Enterasys solutions scale to meet changing customer demands while protecting investments and lowering cost of ownership.