Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: MGBIC-LC04 | CDW Part: 5184272 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Enterasys D2; SecureStack C3; D2; SecureStack C3
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 06, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Enterasys D2; SecureStack C3; D2; SecureStack C3

The Extreme Networks SFP XVCR Transceiver Module combines the capabilities of a transmitter and receiver into a single module. This LC multi-mode module supports 100 Mb LAN and 100Base-FX interfaces. For swift data transfers, it is configured with a transmission speed of 100 Mb/s. The transceiver module is compatible with the Extreme Networks Enterasys D2 and SecureStack C3/D2 switches.