Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 40GB-ESR4-QSFP | CDW Part: 5326224 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$4,275.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ESR4 / MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for ExtremeCloud E3120
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ESR4 / MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for ExtremeCloud E3120
Extreme Networks pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Extreme Networks product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Extreme Networks transceivers are of high quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability.