Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 10319 | CDW Part: 2541969 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($45.42/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
The SR4 QSFP+ R4 module provides a 40-Gbps optical connection using MPO optical connectors. This optical module integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 100 meters using OM3 fiber or up to 150 meters using OM4 fiber. The SR4 QSFP+ module conforms to the 802.3ba D3.2 standard.