Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

EnGenius SFP Series SFP2185-05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

Mfg # SFP2185-05 CDW # 6113994

Quick tech specs

  • 05
  • 1GbE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1640 ft
View All

Know your gear

This EnGenius small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a standard hot-swappable device that plugs into the SFP port or slot and link the port with the network. Enjoy this reliable, high-performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Availability: 2 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
EnGenius SFP Series SFP2185-05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: EnGenius SFP Series SFP2185-05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$62.99

Total Price: