Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOO | CDW Part: 3975032 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $445.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Designed for use with networking switches, this Dell SFP transceiver provides high-speed long-distance connectivity.