Dell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOO | CDW Part: 3975032
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$445.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Networking N1524
  • N1548
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Dell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Networking N1524
  • N1548
  • S3124
  • S3148; Networking N2128
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N3132
  • X1026
  • X1052
Designed for use with networking switches, this Dell SFP transceiver provides high-speed long-distance connectivity.