Dell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOR | CDW Part: 3906355 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $275.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Networking C1048
  • C9010
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Dell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Networking C1048
  • C9010
  • S5000
  • S6000
  • S6010; Networking N3132
  • S4048
  • X1026
  • X1052
The Dell Networking SFP 1000BASE-SX transceiver provides connectivity up to 550 m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.