Dell EMC Networking - Customer Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBZM | CDW Part: 5659455 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $830.01
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • channel: 85
  • for PowerEdge C6420
  • FC640
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Dell EMC Networking - Customer Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • channel: 85
  • for PowerEdge C6420
  • FC640
  • M640
  • R430
  • R440
  • R540
  • R6415
  • R7415
  • R7425
  • R940
  • T440
  • T640

The Dell? SFP+ Transceiver Module delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver features two LC multi-mode connectors with support for Ethernet 10GBase-SR technology for seamless connectivity. For enhanced usage, this module provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power and more.