Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 1210-10MP
  • L2+
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • PoE+ (130 W)
  • Switch
  • smart
  • desktop
View All

Know your gear

The D-Link DGS-1210 series smart managed switches are the generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network. The DGS-1210 series switches support 10/100/1000Base-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections, using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers.
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Need it now? View Similar Items

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

D-Link Web Smart DGS-1210-10MP - switch - 8 ports - smart
Quick View
Total Price: