Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SX Multimode SFP/mini-GBIC
View All

Know your gear

D-Link’s line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features:
* Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
* Hot Pluggable
* Multi Vendor/Device Support*

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications


**Limited Warranty: D-Link warrants that the hardware portion of the D-Link product described below (“Hardware”) will be free from material defects in workmanship and materials under normal use from the date of original retail purchase of the product, for the period set forth below (“Warranty Period”), except as otherwise stated herein.

* Hardware(excluding power supplies and fans): Two(2) Years
* Power supplies and fans: One (1) Year
* Spare parts and spare kits: Ninety (90) days
Availability: 26 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module
Quick View
Total Price: