Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card with MM SFP+ - expansion mo

Mfg.Part: ASR5K-0110G-MM-K9 | CDW Part: 2914164 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$31,124.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($896.71/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: ASR5000-CHSSYS-K9=
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card with MM SFP+ - expansion mo
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: ASR5000-CHSSYS-K9=
The XGLC supports higher speed connections to packet core equipment, increases effective throughput between the ASR 5000 and the packet core network, and reduces the number of physical ports needed on the ASR 5000. The XGLC (10G Ethernet) is a full-height line card, unlike the other line cards, which are half height. The single-port XGLC supports the IEEE 802.3-2005 revision which defines full duplex operation of 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The XGLC use a Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) module.