Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: ONS-XC-10G-C= | CDW Part: 2025103 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $23,646.75
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($480.21/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.