Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg.Part: DS-X2-FC10G-SR= | CDW Part: 3126930 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($77.36/month)
Product Details
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • fiber optic
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9704
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • fiber optic
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9704
  • DS-X9704=
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.