Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: X2-10GB-SR= | CDW Part: 1507232
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$2,187.35
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 3750E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.