Cisco X2 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

Mfg.Part: X2-10GB-SR= | CDW Part: 850856
Availability: 3-5 Days
Warranties
$2,190.50
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3)
  • up to 300 m link lengths are possible
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco X2 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3)
  • up to 300 m link lengths are possible
The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.



Features:

• Supports 10GBASE Ethernet



• Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network



• Provides flexibility of interface choice



• Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model



• Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2



• Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link