Cisco - switch - plug-in module

Mfg.Part: WS-X4306-GB | CDW Part: 1513706 | UNSPSC: 43222612
Availability: Call
Warranties
$2,131.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($62.89/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Switch
  • 6 x GBIC
  • plug-in module
  • for Catalyst 4000
  • 4003
  • 4006
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - switch - plug-in module
Quick View
Total Price:
$2,131.99

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Switch
  • 6 x GBIC
  • plug-in module
  • for Catalyst 4000
  • 4003
  • 4006
This module provides 6 ports of dedicated Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications, or smaller server farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intrabuilding multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single mode connections. All ports can utilize Gigabit EtherChannel for high-speed interconnection applications.