Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: MGBLX1 | CDW Part: 3757420 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for 250 Series; Small Business SF110
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 27, 2021

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for 250 Series; Small Business SF110
  • SF112
  • SF350
  • SF352
  • SG110
  • SG250
  • SG300
  • SG350
  • SG355
The Cisco MGBLX1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches.

The MGBLX1 transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.