Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-RF | CDW Part: 5780897 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,306.56
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($27.32/month)
Product Details
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
  • 9513 Multilayer Director