Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW= | CDW Part: 3083140 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $357.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
The Cisco 16-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ transceiver is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 16-Gbps ports.