Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$1,397.69
Mfg # SFP-10G-LRM CDW # 2227445

Quick tech specs

  • 10GbE
  • LC/PC
  • 1310 nm
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 984 ft
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module delivers 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to customers with older Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI), Optical Multimode 1 (OM1), and Optical Multimode 2 (OM2) Multimode Fiber (MMF) cable installation. It supports link lengths of 220M on FDDI, OM1, and OM2. This input/output transceiver plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch and offers optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
$1,397.69
Advertised Price
Availability: 9-11+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$966.99

Total Price: