Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: CWDM-SFP10G-1490= | CDW Part: 5523249
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$11,365.75
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 nm
  • for P/N: C9500-48Y4C
  • N3K-C34180YC
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 nm
  • for P/N: C9500-48Y4C
  • N3K-C34180YC
  • N9K-C9332C
  • NC55-MPA-12T-S
  • NCS-55A2-MOD-S
  • WS-C3850-48P
The Cisco CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.