Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: ONS-SC+-10G-ER= | CDW Part: 4725775 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
The SFP+ transceiver is an evolution of the SFP optic developed for 1Gbps Ethernet and 1Gbps, 2Gbps and 4Gbps Fiber Channel. It extends the data rate up to 11.10Gbps while meeting low power and low electromagnetic interference (EMI) requirements for datacom and storage applications.