Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DWDM-SFP10G-C= | CDW Part: 4387098 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $20,571.75
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($430.00/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • channel: 96
  • 1528.77-1566.72 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • channel: 96
  • 1528.77-1566.72 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
The Cisco 10GBase DWDM SFP+ modules are fiber line cards for switches, routers, and other equipment. They allow enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gbps LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.