Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-S | CDW Part: 3935599 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,007.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($41.98/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for 250 Series; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for 250 Series; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
  • 31XX
  • 3548
  • 93180
  • 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX
  • C4200