Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW Part: 3611324 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $700.00
$512.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.13/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.