Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-SR-RF | CDW Part: 3330764 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 10-12 days
Warranties
Was $597.00
$437.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.24/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
  • 9372PX-E
The Cisco 10GBase-SR module supports a link length of 26 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.