Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: ONS-SC+-10G-56.5= | CDW Part: 2950388 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($188.12/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC
  • 1556.55 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-10GE-XP-WS
  • 15454-ADM-10G-RF
  • 15454-ADM-10G-WS
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC
  • 1556.55 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-10GE-XP-WS
  • 15454-ADM-10G-RF
  • 15454-ADM-10G-WS
  • 15454-GE-XPE
  • 15454-GE-XPE-WS
The SFP+ transceiver is an evolution of the SFP optic developed for 1 Gbps Ethernet and 1 Gbps, 2 Gbps and 4 Gbps Fiber Channel. It is meeting low power and low electromagnetic interference (EMI) requirements for datacom and storage applications.

The SFP+ module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. It has a 20-pin connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.