Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$5,135.23
$3,551.99
Mfg # SFP-10G-LR-X= CDW # 2927577

Quick tech specs

  • 10 GigE
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
View All View More

Know your gear

The Cisco SFP+ transceiver module is a high-performance networking solution designed to enhance your data communication and network reliability. With its support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet and a data transfer rate of 10 Gbps, it ensures efficient data flow across your network. The module's compatibility with PC systems and its Plug-and-Play module form factor make it an ideal choice for system upgrades or expansions. Its robust design allows for operation in a wide range of environmental conditions, with operating temperatures ranging from -5°C to 85°C, ensuring reliability in various settings. Additionally, the module's compliance with IEEE 802.3ae standards and its ability to connect over distances up to 10 km make it a versatile and essential component for extending network reach.
$5,135.23
$3,551.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 4-6+ Weeks
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

This Item: Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$3,551.99

Total Price: