Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-ER= | CDW Part: 2133142 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $10,000.00
$6,916.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($209.03/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.