Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-ER= | CDW Part: 2133142 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Warranties
Was $10,000.00
$6,916.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($209.03/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
  • 9372PX-E
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.