Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR | CDW Part: 1659979
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$4,141.98
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for 250 Series; Catalyst ESS9300
  • Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for 250 Series; Catalyst ESS9300
  • Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010
  • 93180
  • 93XX; UCS C4200
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.