Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-BX80-D-I= | CDW Part: 3977568 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $5,768.20
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($120.58/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1560-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1560-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm
The Cisco small form-factor pluggable Gigabit interface converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input and output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot.