Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SM-RF | CDW Part: 3330679 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 02, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960; ME 4924
  • 6524
The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceivers connect the electrical circuitry of the modules with the optical or copper network.