Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SMD= | CDW Part: 2608478 | UNSPSC: 43222600
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$1,029.48
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 39XX
  • 4451
  • 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3650
  • ESS9300; ME 3600; UCS 62XX
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.