Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: CWDM-SFP-1530= | CDW Part: 1519232 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 days
Warranties
Was $4,995.00
$3,454.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($101.92/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1530 nm
  • for Cisco 3825
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1530 nm
  • for Cisco 3825
  • 3845; Catalyst 2948
  • 2950
  • 2970
  • 3560
  • 3750
The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi-service networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.