Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg # DS-SFP-FC4G-SW CDW # 2846039

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • fiber optic
  • up to 984 ft
  • for P/N: DS-X9112=, DS-X9112-RF, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9124-RF, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

This item was discontinued on October 06, 2022

Enhance your purchase