Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$1,176.98
Mfg # GLC-LH-SMD++= CDW # 3587495 | UNSPSC 43222600

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 93XX; UCS 62XX
  • 1GbE
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.
$1,176.98
Advertised Price
Availability: 4-6+ Weeks
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$837.99

Total Price: