Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$367.47
$261.99
Mfg # GLC-SX-MMD-RF CDW # 3330681 | UNSPSC 43222600

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • refurbished
  • 1GbE
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
View All View More

Know your gear

The Cisco GLC-SX-MMD-RF transceiver module is a refurbished, high-performance solution designed to enhance your network's efficiency and reliability. With a data transfer rate of 1 Gbps and support for Gigabit Ethernet, this plug-in module is ideal for organizations looking to improve their data transmission speeds. It features dual LC/PC multi-mode connectors, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. The module's support for Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) allows for real-time monitoring of the network's performance, while its hot swap capability ensures minimal downtime during maintenance. Compliant with key standards, including IEEE 802.3ah and IEEE 802.3z, and designed to operate in temperatures ranging from -5 °C to 85 °C, the Cisco GLC-SX-MMD-RF is a versatile and reliable choice for enhancing your network infrastructure.
$367.47
$261.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 7-9+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$261.99

Total Price: