Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100BX-U | CDW Part: 1516231 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst 2960
  • 3560; Integrated Services Router 1111
  • 1112
  • 1113
  • 1116
  • 1117
  • 1118
The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long.