Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-RF | CDW Part: 4948522 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $1,014.00
$701.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($20.71/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 840-860 nm
  • remanufactured
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 840-860 nm
  • remanufactured
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.