Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-LR4-S-RF | CDW Part: 4600161 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $6,540.00
$4,523.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($136.71/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Nexus 3016
  • 3048
  • 3064
  • 31108
  • 31128
  • 3132
  • 3164
  • 3172
  • 3232
  • 3264
  • 3524
  • 3548
  • 3548P
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.