Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-LR4-S | CDW Part: 3790594 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $10,900.00
$7,538.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($227.83/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.