Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: QSFP-4X10G-LR-S= | CDW Part: 3938538
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$6,462.98
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Class
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • MPO
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Class
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • MPO
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.